2009
31.12.09
9:53 PM


is gonna end within 3 hours! well im not really gonna miss this year cuz uh.. it was mostly filled with studying, revising, exam times. i admit, 2009 is NOT really one of the best ive ever had, compared to 2007 and 2008. 2009 was more stressful. however there were also some happy times that i can remember (at least for now hahaha)

Pahlawan was the Overall Champion for this year's sports day!
(trying to remember more.. but uhhh... hmm)
this year's Hari Raya was fun
the trip to KK in June was fun
the topical tests given were fun
the qualifying exam was fun

okay to be honest i dont really have much memorable moments this year besides revising, and the O'Level exam. HAHAHAHA
oh yeah ive made new friends with NUS students towards the end of the year!
Hey Siqi and Manh Huy (and others lol)

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! i hope 2010's gonna be fine. haha


K-I-N-A-H
i laugh at people
i sing like a witch(Y)
people laugh at my jokes. SOMETIMES! ;)
edward cullen is OH MY GODDDD. and jacob black is ZOMGGGGG <33
crazy when it comes to white chicks,
crazy when it comes to twilight ;)
hope that craziness will last forever
cos when i'm not crazy anymore, you guys will miss me ;p
HAHAHAHAHAH LOLZZZ poklen.
i wannabe like one.... NOT ! =DD

Free Counters
since 8thjune'08.
darlinks
Faaarjenah! =D
amal the french wannabe.
Nabellex
khalish
Fakhrinah
Afiq Ruzaini
Maira Afiq
Zimah Finfin
Qahss
Wardah my shopping guide
Nazhrah
kaka kymmm
Hafiz Hapni
Anis Bazilah
Caroline
MA 4C
jik perkasa
yuuum majal
fizzi "apa masalahmu?"
zaimah zaini
munawwir
rasyidah mazlan
WINA !
faridah SBC 07
thaqifah SBC 07
Ain SBC 07
Jalilah SBC 07
Ting Ting SBC 07
Amy Buddy SBC 07
Zuqi SBC 07
Nichaaa
Syafiq Sufri
Aqilah Omarali
fatyn
Janet Mary
Ripp Biologay
Lynn BSC 08
Afidah BSC 08
Sherilynn BSC 08
Angeline BSC 08
Hanisah BSC 08
Jayraj BSC 08
Izzuan LMAO BSC 08
Zeh Zeh

History
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
Big Claps to
designer DancingSheep
resources + + + + +

I Know What Boys Like - Katharine McPhee
i <3 spammers cos they're so poklen ;)

Free chat widget @ ShoutMix